Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Open

29 Elizabeth Circle Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11432045

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

This van has been abandoned on the street for greater than 6 months. Called the owner (name and number on side) and he said he sold it in March.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Yes. Abandoned can causes bottleneck on curve of road.
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Please tow vehicle.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.