Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

874-898 El Camino Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11439821

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, bridge, homeless

Description

Under the bridge on El Camino, South of 6t Street, is a pretty significant homeless encampment. You can only see the encampment if you go to the fence line and look under the small space between the ground and the bridge. They are continuously piling trash in the right of way and are cutting that fencing to give them access to the under part of the bridge. They need to be removed from the bridge area. The fencing gets replaced and the trash is picked up but then the cycle continues over and over again.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Illegal Camping

4 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • jim v (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.