Sidewalk Issue Open

20 Mount Hope Street North Attleborough, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11439913

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

fast drivers on linden st to Rocklawn ave Attleboro. It’s like a race track. I don’t understand why everyone speeding just to come down. Many cars pass through daily. Some at least going over 50mph or more. It’s a neighborhood not a race track

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...