Other Archived

133 Woodbury Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1144054

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3766 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Building is unoccupied and in disrepair. Lawn is completely unkept. The building has been unoccupied for quite sometime now. There is occasional sketchy activity going on, random people hanging around. People working on cars. Possible squatters.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • lea terhune (Registered User)

  • Closed Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Gary Blake (Registered User)

  • Reopened Gary Blake (Registered User)

  • lea terhune (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tmiles (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.