Tree Trimming Archived

179 Alden Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1144262

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

781 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

820463

Description

The tree directly in front of our house has been dropping large branches and has several high up dead ones that need trimming. The tree next door, (175 Alden) also has some branches threatening the wires coming to our house. Someone had come by in January and said these would be trimmed. Since I noticed someone in our neighborhood yesterday and today, I was wondering if they could be added to the list for this week or next?

Thanks!


1 Comment

  • Parks Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.