Traffic Signals Archived

486-490 Franklin St Town of Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11442776

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

PLEASE fix the walk/don't walk sign at the corner of Mt Waite and Franklin Street. It's been out for a while. It's the one on the side of Franklin closest to the DPW transfer station. When you push the button to get a walk sign, it never lights up. The walk/don't walk sign closest to the Buckley works--but you can't see it if you're trying to cross Franklin. This is a dangerous intersection, lots of cars coming from different directions, so thanks!!!

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the nearest location and street name.
A. Mt. Waite
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Pedestrian Crossing Signal Issue
Q. Is the signal mounted on a pole or across the roadway?
A. Mounted on a pole

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.