RV Parked on Residential neighbor Archived

2419 Linden St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1144284

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

525180

Description

This RV is feeding electricity off a homeowners property (apparently a relative) and should be cited appropriately considering its parked in a residential neighborhood. How can you get the owner of the RV to remove the commercial vehicle from the neighborhood?


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • sarahcypher@gmail.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.