Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

921-939 Winchester Ave Town of Hamden, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11444291

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned house the neighbors from the red house been illegally dumping there trash in front. Large racoons are now hanging around. The address might be 929/930 Winchester Ave Hamden, CT. This house maybe hard to see as it is fully covered with dead trees and bushes and very scary to walk by or even get out of the car as sometimes you see homeless hanging around. Please


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.