Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Pavement Repair Acknowledged

1100 18th Street Nw Washington D.C., DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

114496

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

3868 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00221796

Description

Pavement in 18th Street NW (DC) between K and M street is in very bad shape. Thousands of bikes use this route daily to go north from business downtown towards other locations, and are specially in danger because the state of the pavement in the street road. An urgent re-pavement or partial fixing is needed.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Alejandro Guerrero (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Alejandro Guerrero (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.