Trash & Recycling Issues Open

2 Stuart Street Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11451309

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

To me it is unacceptable and unfair to have to buy the expensive blue trash bags when you are already paying these extremely high taxes. I have four teenagers and my husband and I living in the house. I cannot keep buying the blue trash bags. Please I would like an alternative solution for a family of 6. Thank you, Selene Noci.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Swampscott, MA (Verified Official)

  • Danielle (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...