Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

52 Lawrence Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11453200

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

TW reinspected 11/4/21, tree can be pruned away from house and to correct shape. ... Please Prune away from house and to improve health and appearance

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 52 Lawrence St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.