Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

272 Hutton St Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11458134

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping and Delineator Maintenance

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Caller said near 272 Hutton st on the corner the "stop" sign that was painted on asphalt was removed due to paving street ,she said the city needs to re-paint the "stop" sign because vehicles are not stopping and a school is near by this is extremely dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.