Health Complaints Archived

633 Russell Street New Haven, CT 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9345

Issue ID:

1146418

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Health Dept.

Viewed:

3104 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Raw sewage bubbling out of the ground, right behind the fire hydrant at the corner of Russell and Clifton street. This has been going on for a long time! Smells really bad!!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Fudgy (Registered User)

  • Rick Hurlburt GNHWPCA (Registered User)

  • jdyer (Registered User)

  • Fair Haven Heights resident (Guest)

  • Fudgy (Registered User)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

  • Closed New Haven Health Department (Verified Official)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.