Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues Archived

2349 Farley Terr Hoover AL 35226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11468424

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Weather has caused street pavement to sink causing the asphalt to pile up next to the gutter It is very dangerousto drive over this in order to avoid oncoming traffic This may havealready been reported but it needs to be taken care o as soon as possible

also asked...
Q. If you need to report a Pot Hole, please choose Report a Pot Hole in categories.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide as much information as possible about the location of the issue you are reporting such as cross streets or house numbers.
A. Location is between 2317 & 2321 Farley Terrace.
Q. Do you want to report an issue with a Hoover public Sidewalk? Is the Sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.