Other - Sewer Drain Clogged Archived

300-344 West Hooper Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13735

Issue ID:

1147681

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Sewer drain near alley on W Hooper, between Fendall Ave and Griffin is completely clogged and covered in sediment. Cannot accept draining water due to sludge coming from the alley.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Toner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.