Signs (Stop, Street Names, Traffic & Parking) Open

19 Myrtle Ave Madison Borough, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11483864

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Traffic Safety Bureau: Other

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

11583511, 11497897

Description

Non-resident long term street parking.

also asked...
Q. Stop signs and other traffic signs (Yield, One-Way, Turns, etc.) that are down/damaged are considered emergencies - please contact the Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Other (Please Describe Below)
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Vehicle with NJ license plate K84-FAE and expired inspection sticker parks car on road for days at a time. This has been reported before but keeps happening. Last time it was reported the owner was out of town for a week and left vehicle on road 24/7. Owner is not a Madison resident. Location is approximately 16 Myrtle Ave. Why does this keep happening?

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Kenneth L. O'Brien CPWM,CRP (Verified Official)

  • Robert Duffy (Verified Official)

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Captain Joseph Longo (Verified Official)

  • Closed Captain Joseph Longo (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.