Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Litter Acknowledged

300-398 E Pine Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11484348

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

On Brooks Street, north of downtown. In between Spring Street and E. Pine Ave., on the left approaching East Pine from Spring is a mattress, tire and bags of trash. The tire is up the hill from the mattress. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Streets - TB (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Environmental Services - CH (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.