Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

117 127th Ave Treasure Island, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11487221

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Code 18-73 (10) Construction or repairing of buildings. The erection (including excavating), demolition, alteration or repair of any building so as to create a loud and raucous noise other than between the hours of 7:00 a.m. and 6:00 p.m. on any day or at any time on Sunday,

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. This property is being "renovated" usually only on the weekends without any evident permit. A bin was dropped off on Friday afternoon and no work was done on Friday. A worker arrived Saturday, working later than 6:00 p.m. and is currently working there now on a Sunday. The code seems clear that work is not to be done on a Sunday. Is there any enforcement on weekends?

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Treasure Island, FL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged CODE-2 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • CODE-2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.