Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Archived

18 Auburn Street Extension Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11487758

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbors has ducks and a rooster and the rooster is so loud early in the morning. I’m across the street with windows closed and it will still wake me up at 5am. I can’t imagine living next door to this

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Neighbors has ducks and a rooster and the rooster is so loud early in the morning. I’m across the street with windows closed and it will still wake me up at 5am. I can’t imagine living next door to this

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.