Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Open

655-667 Waverly St Town of Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11488927

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, drug dealing

Description

135Cafe More of the same. Fights, people yelling in the street. Drug use in cars and behind the building. Cars racing down the street. The only thing that's changed is the name of the club. I'm afraid to walk my dog. My kids and I can't sleep with the constant thumping of the loud music. There's no piece on Bridges street.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. 135Cafe More of the same. Fights, people yelling in the street. Drug use in cars and behind the building. Cars racing down the street. The only thing that's changed is the name of the club. I'm afraid to walk my dog. My kids and I can't sleep with the constant thumping of the loud music. There's no piece on Bridges street.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.