Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

146 Columbia Ave Redwood City, CA, 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11493517

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

There are garbage cart(s) out on the sidewalk in front of this house at all hours during the week even though it is not garbage collection day.

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. I don't know

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.