Trees (Street Trees) Archived

Central Ave & Pacific Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11494930

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

If you come around on Central in front of Encinal High and stop at light at Pacific, there are three large trees on the left side of the street, that need trimming really badly. MSC has removed another broken limb today.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Damage
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Trim 3 trees on Central Avenue to the left at Pacific.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.