Other Archivé

400 Cox Blvd Lansing, Michigan Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

1150522

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Vues:

462 fois

Quartier:

Lansing

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Illegal discharge of fireworks has been going on all evening 6/26/14. I am sick of it. My dog is so scared she won't come out to eat or go to the bathroom.
There is an ordinance in Lansing that says: Under the new rule, residents can use fireworks on the day before, of and after a national holiday; to discharge fireworks on any other day would require a special permit that needs to be filed 30 days in advance. I will find this a-hole and turn them in if it doesn't stop. These are not small fireworks. they sound like a bomb going off very close to my house.


Post a New Comment

12 Commentaire

  • s.beary (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • JScott13 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • s.beary (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Taking Care of our Neighborhood (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • JScott13 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bobbie (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • JScott13 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Taking Care of our Neighborhood (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • AndWeReWalking (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bobbie (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos JScott13 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Jan (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.