Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

Citron St & Fairmont Dr Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11506771

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This is the third request to have this tree trimmed, it is making a mess and I also had to run out because an older lady and her husband fell because of all the debris on the ground. Can this please be taken care of please it's a hazard with kids walking to and from school near Raney. The tree has dead limbs looming. Please do not just close this out and say it will be done when it's not


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.