Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Property Maintenance & Code Violations Acknowledged

1415 Nw Harrison St Topeka, KS, 66608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11514767

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

130490

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is derby in the yard, yard is over grown. They have tied privacy fence to the excising fence. They have vehicles parked in yard. They have make shift storage on there property. They burn all the time. Most the time they have a trailer full of Derby parked on the road. The place looks like trash.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.