Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

90 Alexander Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11515032

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Dead tree hanging into the road. Unpassable sidewalk. House had a fire 3 years ago & house is uninhabitable. Can someone come down & fix the sidewalk also. We cannot walk on the sidewalk because of the roots,

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 90 Alexander Av
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Very dangerous

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.