Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

1009 Dairy House Ct Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11515121

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The streetlight actually works but when it first turns on it buzzes REALLY loud, maybe a little quieter than a lawnmower. It sounds like a transformer is about to blow. After a while the noise reduces slowly over time and there's no problem. Probably needs some preventative maintenance, I wouldn't expect it to last much longer. It's easy to notice if you go to this address at dusk because it is so loud. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. 1009 Dairy House Ct

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.