Trash Collection Archived

12 Gryzboska Circle Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11515192

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Trash Collection

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash not picked up

also asked...
Q. What is your trash collection issue/question?
A. I live on Gryzboska Circle and our recycling was picked up today, but not our trash. It's usually picked up by 9AM at the latest, so I wanted to see if someone could find out if they are planning to pick it up today? Thanks!

2 Comments

  • Framingham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.