Water Quality Issue Buksan

11365 S Colima Cir Sandy, UT, 84094, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

11515736

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Kategorya:

Water Quality Issue

Tiningnan:

19 beses

Lugar:

Sandy

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Hello we are seeing extremely milky white water come out of all faucets in our home. Was hoping to have someone come take a look. We have had the water heater serviced and it didn't fix the problem so we don't think that's it.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Is the water discolored?
S. Yes
T. Does the water have a unusual taste or smell?
S. Yes

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video