Broken Curb or Sidewalk Arquivada

Flaherty Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Número da Solicitação:

11518322

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Broken Curb or Sidewalk

Visto:

78 vezes

Bairro:

Wake Forest

Relatada:

em

Descrição

I live in the Flaherty Farms subdivision. It appears someone drove their car into one of the columns at the neighborhood entrance on Flaherty Avenue. This happened several months to almost a year ago; I remember seeing tire tracks leading up to it and they seem have to left their headlight at the scene. We do not have an HOA, as I'm sure you are aware, so I was wondering who is responsible for fixing the column? It is quite an eyesore for such a wonderful neighborhood in Wake Forest, which my family and I have called home for 17 years.


2 Comentário

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.