Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Open

183 Danforth Street Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11518594

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicles constantly park on roadway too close to the exit of Derby Street obstructing the view of oncoming traffic on Danforth Street. This is is extreme safety hazzard.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Parking issue
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Parking issue obstructing visibility

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.