Pris en compte par: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Reconnu

38 Washington St Medford MA 02155, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

11521563

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Catégorie:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Vues:

34 fois

Quartier:

Medford

A signalé:

le

Description

There’s actually no crosswalk here, but could sure use one. I walk my dogs and jog here almost every morning, and to cross Washington Street and loop around back to Park or to head to Salem is difficult at the spot because drivers rarely stop at the stop sign. This is also a very heavily used route to the Salem Street buses in the morning, and again drivers almost never stop here Pedestrians are forced to walk on the southside of WashingtonStreet to the crosswalk then loop back up ad around -nr it’s ridiculous. Please put crosswalk hereser. It might actually force drivers to come to a full stop at the stop s and make the Washington Street Hadley Place intersection safer for everyone /n

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. No Answer Given
Q. Intersection?
A. Hadley Place and Washington St

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • Medford, MA (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Reconnu Steve - Highway Foreman (Membre officiel vérifié)

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.