Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping Archived

Main St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11525306

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Is there any way to install a "YIELD" sign above the No Right Turn sign? Cause cars are zipping off sometimes not letting drivers give the right of way to this U-turn lane.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.