tree trimming Archived

39 Andrew Road Swampscott, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185
273386 100000375273324 764564830 n small square

Issue ID:

115264

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1185 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

DPW was supposed to trim two trees in front of 39 Andrew. Sawhorses were put out and then removed without the work being done.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.