Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

1500 Reynolds Mill Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11528789

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The streetlight in front of 1500 Reynolds Mill Road is out and has not been turning on at night for over a week. Please fix this light, Reynolds Mill Road is very busy due to the increased traffic to and from Wegmans.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Residential, semi-busy street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.