Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

1244 Kelley Ave Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11534483

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

back of my house in the alley there is a lot of debris, trash, clothes, and overgrown bushes, and graffiti had more pictures but it only allows me to submit one.
I walk my daughters to school and rely on taking them through this area...it is really needs maintenance. Also, I have encountered a people doing drugs hiding behind the bushes, which is a safety concern. Who do I contact to address my safety concerns?

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. DEBRIS IN RIGHT OF WAY

3 Comments

  • hmayfarth (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.