Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Walking curb overgrown Acknowledged

4538 Candler Lake E Ne Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1670

Issue ID:

1153545

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

2506 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Massive tree needs trimming - it forces safe walkers to enter road to pass

also asked...
Q. Is the issue causing a sight-distance problem?
A. Yes

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.