Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

243 Playstead Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11542845

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

TW inspected 9/16 and 11/10/21...Tree is a large ash, good condition, does not qualify for removal. Tree could use some pruning.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 243 Playstead Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.