Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

33 Shepherd Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11542893

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

TW inspected 11/17/21...tree Fair condition, some dead branches but buds visible. Earl pls prune or call TW.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 33 Shepherd Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.