CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations Archived

3163 Old Columbiana Rd Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11543015

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, zoning

Description

Resident said that he lives at Green Valley Hoover apartment said that a trash truck is emptying the trash at Krystal's at 3am and 3:30 am and residents wants to know if this is against any City ordinance that can enforced. 7 complaints with management.

also asked...
Q. What type of Code Enforcement issue would you like to report?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. If "Other" is selected, please describe the issue you'd like to report.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please briefly describe the issue you're wishing to report.
A. Resident said that he lives at Green Valley Hoover apartment said that a trash truck is emptying the trash at Krystal's at 3am and 3:30 am and residents wants to know if this is legal.

4 Comments

  • Hoover, AL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dave Prosch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dave Prosch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.