Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

846 Highland Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11543426

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

address: 846 Highland Ave, on Benmor,
TW inspected 11/22/21..
Pruning request, roots, SW highly lifted --- Please Prune

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 846 Highland Ave, on Benmor,
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.