MISSED PICK UP- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart? Archived

1000 Stone Briar Ln Birmingham, AL, 35242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11543574

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

MISSED PICK UP- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart (please choose Garbage Complaint for other issues)

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Missed pick up on Saturday. Saturday pick ups have been very sporadic.
Resident realizes there is still time today for the truck to come.
She said that they are off a private road and the old company used to send a smaller truck to pick up their garbage.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.