MISSED PICK UP- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart? Archived

1184 Riverchase Pkwy W Birmingham, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11543661

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

MISSED PICK UP- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart (please choose Garbage Complaint for other issues)

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage truck picked up all the items around the garbage cart but did not empty the garbage cart. Residents are moving and really need the garbage to be picked up. Please dispatch truck back to the area.


2 Comments

  • Hoover, AL (Verified Official)

  • Closed Demarco W (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.