Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Closed

18 Orchard St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11543750

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk open for months waiting for concrete to be poured. Hazard to the public. People are walking into the street around parked cars with carriages and pets. Have seen people tripping as well.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. Winthrop St
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.