Trafffic blocked by food pickup line Archived

1820 Lomas Blvd Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11544150

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

211124-001898

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The order pick up line for Golden Corral on Lomas actually blocks right lane traffic, and is a hazard. I have encountered this many times, at different times of the day. Someone will end up getting in an accident, if tif hasn't happened already. They need an alternative pickup location, or not be allowed pickup there,if there are no better traffic options for that location.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.