Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

920 Fullerton Ave Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11547792

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

Lots of cars have been parking in the alley recently, including a large, U-Haul style van. People are sleeping in their cars and leaving a bunch of trash in the alley. Drug parafanalea laying all around.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Neighborhood Watch

4 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.