Needle Disposal Open

45–99 Margaret St Chicopee MA 01013, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11550002

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Needle Disposal

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Found a needle at rivers park next to the 391 underpass parking Not sure how this can be remedied ie... biohazard disposal bins, regular police patrolling, a gate to limit cars when park is close etc but I'll leave that to the professionals It's a shame as kids and pets could have easily stumbled upon it


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...