Pothole (Highway) Archived

35 Capron St Uxbridge MA 01569, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11554240

Submitted To:

Uxbridge, MA

Category:

Pothole (Highway)

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Town of Uxbridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

The pavement in the section of Capron Street has been patched before. There is a hole developing once again. Every vehicle that drives towards McClusky, potentially runs through this. It would be great to get this repaired before snow plows are needed.


Nearby Issues

4 Comments

  • Uxbridge, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Closed Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

  • billib (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.