Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Archived

802 Park Ln Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11555587

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Rehabilitation (slurry seals, cracking, erosion, major repairs)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken curb and gutter. Park Ln is slated to be repaved, however without curb and gutter repairs, the street will continue to deteriorate. Multiple sections of curb and gutter up and down Park Ln are broken.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. GUTTER SUNKEN/BROKEN/LIFTED

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Lloyd Chesmore (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Lloyd Chesmore (Registered User)

  • Lloyd Chesmore (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.