Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

2 Garfield Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11555650

Submitted To:

Sidewalk Concern

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Jersey City

Reported:

on

Description

A constituent called to report the sidewalk and driveway for this business is deteriorating. They added that the sidewalk is a safety hazard for pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.